Home
Apply
Camps
Calendar
Give
Search
Our School
List of 1 items.
Preparing Students
For college and for life
The Steward School, Richmond VA
Our mission is to prepare our students for college and for life in a community defined by robust academics, inspiration, engagement, and care.
Careers
I am a Steward. Are you?
Fast Facts
Leadership
Mission & History
Strategic Plan
Center for Engagement
Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion
Health & Wellness
School Counseling
Service Learning
Faculty & Staff Directory
Steward Newsroom
Employment Opportunities
Campus Map & Directions
Safety Information at Steward
Virtual Tour
Virtual Tour Lower School
Virtual Tour Middle School
Virtual Tour Upper School
Virtual Tour of Steward Athletics
Virtual Tour of Steward Arts
Virtual Tour of the Bryan Innovation Lab
Admissions
List of 1 items.
Today's school for tomorrow's world.
INSPIRE THE FUTURE.
We specialize in small class sizes, close connections with faculty, and a challenging yet supportive academic environment with broad opportunities.
Experience Steward
Admissions Events
Becoming a Spartan
Experience Steward
Admissions Events
Request Information
Apply Online
Tuition and Affordability
Tuition and Fees
Variable Tuition
Merit Grants and Scholarships
International Student Program
Spartans in Your Neighborhood
Admissions Blog
Academics
List of 1 items.
An Education
As unique as your child
We are proud to offer a comprehensive curriculum for students in junior kindergarten through twelfth grade.
Academic Divisions
2023-24 School Year Information
Academic Divisions (JK-12)
Junior Kindergarten and Kindergarten
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
College Counseling
Entrepreneurship Studies
Leadership Program
Center for the Advancement of Learning
Library
Technology
Arts
List of 1 items.
Finding the Artist
Within Every Child
Arts education is essential to the complete education for the whole child.
Upcoming Performances
Arts Events
Arts Facilities
Music
Theatre
Visual Arts
Artists-in-Residence
ArtLink
Fine Arts Hall of Fame
Arts News
Athletics
List of 1 items.
One School
One Team
We are proud to offer a comprehensive curriculum for students in junior kindergarten through twelfth grade.
Athletics Today
Teams & Schedules
Spartan Club
Join the Spartan Club
Ray Tate Student-Athlete Scholarship
Athletic Hall of Fame
Athletic News
Athletics Facilities
Innovation Lab
List of 1 items.
Inspiring a New Generation
of Innovators
A new way and a new place to learn tomorrow’s skills.
Visiting Innovators
The Facility
Enhancing Academics
Community Engagement
Visiting Innovators Program
Innovation Lab Facilities
Volunteer at the Lab
Nature Play School
Community
List of 1 items.
Campus Programs
Beyond the Classroom
Steward is a place of learning for our community and beyond.
Summer Experience
Special Events
Special Events
Convocation
Fall Social
Whirled Peace Day
Homecoming
SpartaFest
Trucks and Shucks
Spartan Golf Classic
Middle and Upper School Grandparents Day
Cultures of Steward
Martin Luther King Jr Day
Faculty & Staff Appreciation
Gala
Bingo
Spring Social
Lower School Grandparents Day
Livestream
Calendar
Summer Programs
LEAP
Summer Experience
AfterSchool Care
School Clinic
Spirit
Sparticipation
Parents Association
Grandparents
Volunteer at Steward
Volunteer at the Bryan Lab
Shop and Share
ArtLink
Spartan Club
Social Media Mashup
Spartan Shop
Support
List of 1 items.
I am a Steward
Are You?
Every gift creates a new possibility.
Learn More
Give Today
Make a Gift or Pledge
Annual Giving
Planned Giving
Matching Gifts
Premier Partners
Frequently Asked Questions
Giving Games
Support the Alumni Legacy Scholarship
Volunteer at Steward
Spartan Hub
Lower School Hub
Middle School Hub
Upper School Hub
Livestream Hub
Alumni
Alumni Events
Alumni Inspiration Day
Support the Alumni Legacy Scholarship
Alumni Achievement Award
Submit a Class Note
Login
Athletics
Teams & Schedules
Teams & Schedules
Spartan Club
Join the Spartan Club
Ray Tate Student-Athlete Scholarship
Athletic Hall of Fame
Athletic News
Athletics Facilities
Home
>
Athletics
>
Teams & Schedules
One School. One Team.
Team
Select Team
Baseball - FALL
Cross Country - JV
Cross Country - Middle School
Cross Country - Varsity
Field Hockey - Middle School
Field Hockey - Varsity
Soccer - Boys Varsity
Soccer - Boys JV
Soccer - Boys Middle School Blue
Soccer - Boys Middle School Gold
Tennis - Coed Middle School (Fall)
Tennis - Girls Varsity
Volleyball - JV
Volleyball - Middle School Blue
Volleyball - Middle School Gold
Volleyball - Varsity
Basketball - Boys JV
Basketball - Boys MS Blue
Basketball - Boys MS Gold
Basketball - Boys MS Spartans
Basketball - Boys MS White
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Basketball - Girls JV
Basketball - Girls Middle School White
Basketball - Girls MS Blue
Basketball - Girls MS Gold
Basketball - Girls MS Gray
Basketball - Girls Varsity
Basketball- Boys MS Gray
BOB FOLEY BASKETBALL
Boys Basketball Summer League
Cheerleading - Varsity
Diving - Middle School
Diving - Varsity
Swimming - Varsity
Baseball - JV
Baseball - Middle School
Baseball - Varsity
CAMPS
Golf - JV
Golf - Varsity
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
LEAP -summer
RBA BASEBALL
Soccer - Girls MS
Soccer - Girls Varsity
Tennis - Boys Varsity
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring)
TRACK CLUB
Season
2010 - 2011
2011 - 2012
2012 - 2013
2013 - 2014
2014 - 2015
2015 - 2016
2016 - 2017
2017 - 2018
2018 - 2019
2019 - 2020
2020 - 2021
2021 - 2022
2022 - 2023
2023 - 2024
2024 - 2025
2025 - 2026
iCal Feed
Filter
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Baseball - FALL
Cross Country - JV
Cross Country - Middle School
Cross Country - Varsity
Field Hockey - Middle School
Field Hockey - Varsity
Soccer - Boys Varsity
Soccer - Boys JV
Soccer - Boys Middle School Blue
Soccer - Boys Middle School Gold
Tennis - Coed Middle School (Fall)
Tennis - Girls Varsity
Volleyball - JV
Volleyball - Middle School Blue
Volleyball - Middle School Gold
Volleyball - Varsity
Basketball - Boys JV
Basketball - Boys MS Blue
Basketball - Boys MS Gold
Basketball - Boys MS Spartans
Basketball - Boys MS White
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Basketball - Girls JV
Basketball - Girls Middle School White
Basketball - Girls MS Blue
Basketball - Girls MS Gold
Basketball - Girls MS Gray
Basketball - Girls Varsity
Basketball- Boys MS Gray
BOB FOLEY BASKETBALL
Boys Basketball Summer League
Cheerleading - Middle School
Cheerleading - Varsity
Diving - Middle School
Diving - Varsity
Swimming - Varsity
Baseball - JV
Baseball - Middle School
Baseball - Varsity
CAMPS
Golf - JV
Golf - Varsity
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
LEAP -summer
RBA BASEBALL
Soccer - Girls MS
Soccer - Girls Varsity
Tennis - Boys Varsity
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring)
TRACK CLUB
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
April 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
2
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Norfolk Christian School
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Independence Golf Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Norfolk Christian School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Highland School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Highland School
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Norfolk Christian School
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Trinity Episcopal School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Norfolk Christian School
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
5:30 PM
Away
Collegiate School (Robins Campus)
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
vs
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
5:30 PM
Away
St. Catherine's School: Goochland Campus
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
vs
St. Catherine's School
3
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - JV
vs
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
4:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Athletic Center - Multipurpose Gym - AC 122
4
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Norfolk Collegiate
Baseball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Azalea Little League
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Norfolk Collegiate
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Independence Golf Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Norfolk Collegiate
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Norfolk Collegiate
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Norfolk Collegiate- Upper School Campus
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Norfolk Collegiate
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Norfolk Collegiate- Upper School Campus
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Norfolk Collegiate
5
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
6
Baseball - Varsity
12:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
1:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
7
8
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Baseball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Hampton Roads Academy
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Hampton Roads Academy
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
vs
Hampton Roads Academy
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Hampton Roads Academy
Baseball - Middle School
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Middle School
vs
Grace Christian School
9
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
4:00 PM
Away
Fredericksburg Academy
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
vs
Fredericksburg Academy
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
James River Country Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Hampton Roads Academy
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Sycamore Creek Golf Course
Golf - JV
vs
Veritas School
Soccer - Girls MS
4:15 PM
Away
Hampton Roads Academy
Soccer - Girls MS
vs
Hampton Roads Academy
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Hampton Roads Academy
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Virginia Academy
10
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
9:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
11:00 AM
to 12:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
11
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
vs
St. Michael's Episcopal School
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
4:30 PM
Away
St. Michael's Episcopal School (Singleton Campus)
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
vs
St. Michael's Episcopal School
Soccer - Girls MS
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
The Covenant School
Soccer - Girls MS
vs
The Covenant School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Catholic High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Catholic High School
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Catholic High School
12
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Independence Golf Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Benedictine College Preparatory
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Sycamore Creek Golf Course
Golf - JV
vs
St. Bridget School
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Catholic High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Catholic High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Foxcroft School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Foxcroft School
13
14
15
Baseball - Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Veritas School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Fredericksburg Academy
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Heron Ridge
Golf - Varsity
vs
Catholic High School
Soccer - Girls MS
4:30 PM
Away
Patriot Park
Soccer - Girls MS
vs
The Summit Academy
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Fredericksburg Christian School
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
vs
Fredericksburg Christian School
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Grace Christian School
16
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
The Covenant School
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Williamsburg National Golf Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Walsingham Academy
Baseball - Middle School
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Middle School
vs
Walsingham Academy
Soccer - Girls MS
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls MS
vs
Walsingham Academy
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Walsingham Academy
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Walsingham Academy
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Walsingham Academy
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Walsingham Academy
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Thomas Dale High School
17
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Sycamore Creek Golf Course
Golf - JV
vs
St. Michael's Episcopal School
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
vs
The Covenant School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Tandem Friends School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Tandem Friends School
18
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Golf - Varsity
vs
Cape Henry Collegiate
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Red Wing Lake Golf Course
Golf - JV
vs
Cape Henry Collegiate
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
vs
Fredericksburg Academy
Soccer - Girls MS
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls MS
vs
Collegiate School
19
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Cape Henry Collegiate
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Independence Golf Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Christchurch School
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - JV
vs
Cape Henry Collegiate
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Cape Henry Collegiate
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Cape Henry Collegiate
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Cape Henry Collegiate
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Cape Henry Collegiate
20
Tennis - Boys Varsity
11:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
North Cross School
Baseball - Varsity
1:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
North Cross School
21
22
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Golf - JV
vs
Veritas School
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
4:30 PM
Away
The Covenant School
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
vs
The Covenant School
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
vs
Fredericksburg Academy
Soccer - Girls MS
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls MS
vs
Fredericksburg Academy
23
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Independence Golf Club
Golf - Varsity
vs
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Golf - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Sycamore Creek Golf Course
Golf - JV
vs
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Baseball - JV
vs
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
24
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Baseball - Middle School
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Middle School
vs
Collegiate School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Monacan High School
25
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Family Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Benedictine College Preparatory
Golf - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Golf - Varsity
vs
The Covenant School
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
4:30 PM
Away
St. Michael's Episcopal School (Singleton Campus)
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School
vs
St. Michael's Episcopal School
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
vs
St. Michael's Episcopal School
Soccer - Girls MS
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls MS
vs
St. Bridget School
26
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Peninsula Catholic High School
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Peninsula Catholic High School
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Collegiate School (Robins Campus)
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School
vs
Collegiate School
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Peninsula Catholic High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Peninsula Catholic High School
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Peninsula Catholic High School
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Peninsula Catholic High School
27
28
29
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Middle School Coed (Spring) Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Soccer - Girls Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Tennis - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Fredericksburg Academy
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Fredericksburg Academy
Soccer - Girls MS
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls MS
vs
The Summit Academy
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Miller School of Albemarle
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Fredericksburg Christian School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Fredericksburg Christian School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
6:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Monacan High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Monacan High School
30
Golf - Varsity
Neutral
Golf - Varsity
vs
Norfolk Academy
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 3
Lacrosse - Girls Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Boys Middle School Practice
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Field 1
Tennis - Boys Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy
Tennis - Boys Varsity
vs
Norfolk Academy
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Family Field
Baseball - JV
vs
Norfolk Academy
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 2
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity
vs
Norfolk Academy
Soccer - Girls Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity
vs
Norfolk Academy
Baseball - Varsity
4:30 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Norfolk Academy
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Field 1
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity
vs
Norfolk Academy
1
2
3
4
Latest Athletics News
Standout Spartan: Efton Reid '20
4/3/2024
Athlete courts success
Read More
Standout Spartan: Noah Nichols '20
4/3/2024
Swimmer earns All-America honors
Read More
Standout Spartan: Tori West '24
2/23/2024
Basketball standout scores 1,000th career point
Read More
1
/
3
Thank you to our 2023-24 Premier Partners:
Acorn Pediatrics
Bob Foley Basketball
DAIRY QUEEN
Davenport
Dominion Payroll Services
Family Vision Care of Richmond
Kitto Plastic Surgery
Philosophie
Popeyes
Tommy's Express Car Wash
1
/
10
Premier Partners
Contact Us
List of 6 members.
Bruce
Secrest
Director of Athletics
(804) 565-2305
Kara
Bacile
Assistant Director of Athletics
(804) 740-3394 x3410
Garrett
Compton
Athletic Operations Manager
(804) 740-3394 x3596
Chad
Twining
Strength & Conditioning Coach
(804) 740-3394
Grace
Bayer
Athletic Trainer
(804) 740-3394 x3405
Holger
Schmidt
Part-time Coach
Teams & Schedules
Spartan Club
Join the Spartan Club
Ray Tate Student-Athlete Scholarship
Athletic Hall of Fame
Athletic News
Athletics Facilities
The Steward School
11600 Gayton Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238-3423
804.740.3394
|
info@stewardschool.org
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Steward Snaps
Visit Us
Apply
Explore
Giving
Parent Portal
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Inspire the future.
Copyright 2024 The Steward School
Sitemap